Privacy policy

1. General provisions

1.1. This Privacy Policy governs the processing of personal data by the company RAWAT consulting s.r.o., ID No.: 29215226, with its registered office at Brno, Kunešova 255/3, Postal Code 64300, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, Insert 66360 (hereinafter the "Company").

1.2. Our company respects your right to privacy. When visiting our website or communicating with us electronically, we always take all necessary efforts to secure your personal data. Our processing of personal data is constantly in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive on 95/46/EC (hereinafter the "General Data Protection Regulation" or "GDPR") and in compliance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Personal Data Protection, as amended (hereinafter the "PDPA").

1.3. We always provide you with specific information and details regarding to processing of personal data in connection with the specific collection of your personal data. You will find the principles of such processing in this document.

2. Scope of processed personal data we store about you

2.1. We process your personal data only within the necessary scope. The company uses personal data provided by you only to the extent and for the purposes listed below:

a) identification data (name, surname, title, identification number, tax identification number),

b) place of permanent and temporally residence, mailing address,

c) bank account details,

d) e-mail address,

e) telephone number, or

f) any other data you voluntarily provide to the company in connection with the concluded contract. 

3. What data we process during your visit on the website

3.1. You can find more details in the document "General principles for the use of the website".

4. Purposes of the data processing

We process your personal data exclusively for the following purposes:

- identification data, place of permanent and temporally residence, bank account details and

- e-mail address and telephone number are processed for the purpose to ensure mutual communication, on the basis of our legitimate interest in ensuring this communication.

- e-mail address and telephone number are processed for the purpose to offer our services and marketing communications, on the basis of our legitimate interest in repeated services of the same kind as well as services we provided to you in the past.

5. To whom we transfer your personal data

Your personal data will be processed by the Company. At the same time the Company can transfer your personal data to our subcontractors for the aforementioned purposes in order to process them for the Company. The personal data will be processed manually and automatically, personally or through its employees. Personal data can be transferred to:

a) Shipping company

6. Period of personal data processing

6.1 We will process your personal data for the period for which we provide you our services or perform an agreement concluded between us, or necessary to perform archiving or other statutory obligations pursuant to the relevant applicable legal regulation such as an act on accounting, act on archiving and records, or act on value added tax. The personal data for direct marketing purposes will be processed further for the period of 2 years.

7. Measures adopted to secure and protect your data

7.1. Within the meaning of GDPR and PDPA, the company is obliged to implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures. The company adopted following security measures to keep your data safe:

a) Protection against unauthorized access to the area of the Administrator,

b) Protection of analogous documents (records) from unauthorized copying and usage,

c) Protection of electronic documents (records) and protection from unauthorized access to the network,

d) Issue a safety regulation on process security.

8. Your rights

8.1. You have the following rights in relation to our processing of your personal data:

a)  right of access to personal data

b)  right to rectification

c)  right to erasure ("right to be forgotten")

d)  right to restriction of processing

e)  right to object to processing

f)  right to lodge a complaint regarding the processing of personal data.

8.2.  Your rights are explained below to help you to get a precise idea of their content.

8.3. The right of access means that at any time you have the right to request from us a confirmation as to whether or not your personal data are being processed, and where that is the case, information about the purpose and scope of the processing, to whom the personal data will be disclosed, the period for which the personal data will be processed, whether you have the right to request rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data, or to object to such processing, information about the source of the personal data and whether or not we use automated means of processing while processing your personal data, including profiling. You are also entitled to receive a copy of your personal data, while the first copy shall be free of charge, for any further copies the Intermediary can charge reasonable fee based on administrative costs. 

8.4. The right to rectification means that at any time you may request from us the rectification or completion of your personal data if these are inaccurate or incomplete.

8.5.  The right to erasure means that we are obliged to delete your personal data if (i) they are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, (ii) personal data have been unlawfully processed, (iii) you object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or (iv) we are obliged to do so based on a statutory obligation. 

8.6. The right to restriction of processing means that until we resolve any disputed questions regarding the processing of your personal data, we have to restrict processing of your personal data to storing and we can process your personal data only for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

8.7. The right to object means that you may object to processing of your personal data that we process for direct marketing purposes or for the legitimate interest. In case you object to processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes.

9. Final provision

9.1. You may apply for all your rights by contacting us at info@rawat.cz or by contacting us at Kunešova 255/3 643 00 Brno-Chrlice.

9.2. You may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz).

This Privacy Policy becomes valid and effective on June 25, 2018.

 

NEWS:

We´re preparing a new product!

A natural preparation to PREVENT the development of filamentous and planktonic algae.
 


Living organisms suitable for garden ponds are in SALE!

Asselus 30 %, Daphnia 67 % and Cladophora 40 % off!


I declare that I am acquainted with the privacy policy of the company RAWAT consulting s.r.o. (for more information about privacy policy on the website, click here)  I do not agree to the use of cookies. For more information about the consent, click here.